Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.epicresultscoaching.com and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to E.P.I.C. Results© Consulting website include the following: 

www.epicresultscoaching.com;  <Title> Strategic Mentoring Program(s); Leadership Excelerator Mentoring; Executive Excelerator Mentoring; www.executiveleadershipalchemy.com; www.highachieverexecutiveaccelerator.com; www.bookacallwithDonn.com; and any future titles owned by Donn LeVie Jr.

The E.P.I.C. Results Consulting website is a mentoring and consulting website.  By using the E.P.I.C. Results Consulting website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. 

Collection of Your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our sites, E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and last name

  • Mailing address

  • Email address

  • Phone number

  • Job title

  • Information relevant to general survey responses or offers for developing future programs

If you purchase E.P.I.C. Results Consulting products or services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the website. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties, if offered; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. 

Use of Your Personal Information 

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services that have been requested. 

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from E.P.I.C. Results Consulting or partners.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties. 

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to E.P.I.C. Results Consulting, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on E.P.I.C. Results Consulting or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of E.P.I.C. Results Consulting; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of E.P.I.C. Results Consulting, or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit with E.P.I.C. Results Consulting, in order to determine what E.P.I.C. Results Consulting services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising with E.P.I.C. Results Consulting to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by E.P.I.C. Results Consulting. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of E.P.I.C. Results Consulting website(s). 

Use of Cookies

The E.P.I.C. Results Consulting website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize E.P.I.C. Results Consulting pages, or register with E.P.I.C. Results Consulting sites or services, a cookie helps E.P.I.C. Results Consulting to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same E.P.I.C. Results Consulting website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the E.P.I.C. Results Consulting features that you customized. 

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the E.P.I.C. Results Consulting services or websites you visit. 

 

Links 

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information. 

Security of Your Personal Information 

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. E.P.I.C. Results Consulting uses SSL Protocol methods for this purpose. 

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. 

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this site cannot be guaranteed. 

 

Children Under Thirteen

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Email Communication

From time to time, E.P.I.C. Results Consulting may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our services, we may receive a notifications when you open an email from E.P.I.C. Results Consulting or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from E.P.I.C. Results Consulting, you may opt out of such communication by emailing donn@epicresultscoaching.com with "opt out of email" in the subject line.

 

For EU Residents: Transfers Outside the EU

Residents of the EU have the right to access personal information we have about them and request corrections to or removal from our custody. You may also object to or request restrictions on certain processing activities or how we use your personal information.  

 

You can see more about these rights at: https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Changes to This Statement

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the site and/or services available through this site after such modifications will constitute your (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy, and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that E.P.I.C. Results Consulting has not adhered to this statement, please contact E.P.I.C. Results Consulting at:

E.P.I.C. Results Consulting

c/o Donn LeVie Jr. STRATEGIES, LLC

6329 Clarion Drive

Austin, Texas 78749

donn@epicresultscoaching.com

donn@donnleviejrstrategies.com

(512) 797-3035 phone

Privacy Policy